Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 6

Questions 6

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
Filter

   
2 Votes
72 Answers
5K Views
2 Votes 72 Answers 5K Views
Is there any way to findout frequently visiting users in scoold via API or Para-cli?
pic
Deleted user
pic
1 Votes
2 Answers
449 Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 449 Views
Hi everyone! I want to play few android games on IOS devices can anyone tell me how? Like there is an Android games but someone converted it into IOS games n...
2 months ago
2 Votes
113 Answers
40K Views
2 Votes 113 Answers 40K Views
I have been playing around with our Scoold instance to uderstand the possibilities that I have as an admin.While owrking with spaces I stumled upon option to...
pic
Anonymous
pic
0 Votes
8 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 8 Answers 1K Views
Right now, open communities are building amazing software together, and there are excellent "good first issue" opportunities, if you're looking to get involv...
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
3 years ago
3 Votes
84 Answers
46K Views
3 Votes 84 Answers 46K Views
What are some of the best practices of optimising gosu query performance ?
4 years ago
0 Votes
500 Answers
60K Views
0 Votes 500 Answers 60K Views
Can someone please help me how to use the Properties in GW
4 years ago
1 Votes
198 Answers
46K Views
1 Votes 198 Answers 46K Views
Question with image test new line image: ![file](https://pro1315.scoold.com/upload/files/1572442687523_Screenshot 2019-10-29 at 09.31.48.png)
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
4 years ago